Silver Taps

07/27/14

Campus Happenings Bulletin Board Historical Stuff Photo Gallery Reunion Info Prayer List Where Are They? Class Agents Newsletter Silver Taps

 

This page is dedicated to those Eagles who have already passed on before us. Any names and obituaries posted here are those that have been noted from a quick scan of the Star Telegram Obituaries Column and/or by word of mouth. If you know of any Eagles who have passed away recently, let us know so we can post their name here. The Sonnet, "High Flight" has been inserted because it carries a message for those of us who have yet to follow.

Editors Note: If anybody knows of some Eagles that have passed on, we would appreciate it if you would pass the info on to us so that we can post it to the page. Please include the class if you know it.  Send any info you might have via email. Thanks

Jerry Gordon Jackson '50

Jerry Gordon Jackson passed away Thursday, July 24, 2014.

Funeral: 11 a.m. Tuesday at Faith United Methodist Church.

Interment: Mount Olivet Cemetery.

Visitation: The family will receive friends 6 to 8 p.m. Monday at Lucas Funeral Home, 517 N. Sylvania.

Memorials: To honor his memory, Jerry's family requests that memorials be made to the American Cancer Society.

Jerry was born Sept. 19, 1931, in Fort Worth to Henry W. and Florence Acklin Jackson. He married Patricia Ann Rohlfing in 1950 and were together for almost 51 years before her death in 2001. Jerry had a love of life and never met a stranger. His life's purpose revolved around helping others. He was an example of how to be a true friend. Jerry was an avid golfer, a member of the Rotary Club and was active in the North Texas Society of Plastics Engineers having served as president. He was a lifelong member of Oakhurst Methodist Church. He was preceded in death by his parents and his loving wife, Patsy.

Survivors: Son, Patrick Jackson (Ann McDonald); daughter, Leslie Drain (Gary); grandchildren, Morgan Jackson, Taylor Elliot (Jimmy), Cari Ann Sanford (Don), Adrianne Johnston (Joey) and Clinton Drain; great-grandson, Clayton Harris; and his companion, Anita Harper.
 

Published in Star-Telegram on July 27, 2014

George Medford Moran Sr. '38

George Medford Moran Sr., 93, a loving husband, father, grandfather and great-grandfather, went to God's loving arms Monday, July 21, 2014.

Funeral: 11:30 a.m. Monday, July 28, at Mount Olivet Chapel. A family graveside service will be in Dallas-Fort Worth National Cemetery.

Visitation: 3 to 5 p.m. Sunday at Mount Olivet.

Memorials: Donations may be made to the Wounded Warriors, Salvation Army, Union Gospel Mission or Shriners Hospital.

George was born April 19, 1921, to Jack and Alice Moran in Pollock. He was a graduate of Carter-Riverside. He married Ruth on June 6, 1946. George and his wife lived in Riverside area of Fort Worth and later Haltom City, where they raised their two sons. George had been a member of Riverside, Haltom and Birdville Baptist churches over the years. He was a member of the American Legion. He was a Mason.

Survivors: His wife, Ruth; sons, George Jr. and Louis and wife, Sherri; grandchildren, Staci Osterkamp and husband, Bryan, and Mindi Carter and husband, Jared; great-grandchildren, Caleb and Zachary Osterkamp, and Hannah and Alexis Carter; and sisters, Jane Hubbard and Bertha Hartless.
 

Published in Star-Telegram on July 26, 2014

Carolyn Walker Rogers '52

Carolyn W. Rogers, 79, passed away Monday, July 14, 2014, peacefully in her sleep after a lengthy bout with Alzheimer's disease.

Service: In keeping with her wishes, there will be no service or memorial.

Visitation: The family will receive friends 6 to 8 p.m. Friday at Laurel Land Funeral Home.

Memorials: In lieu of flowers, friends may make a donation to the Alzheimer's Association.

Carolyn was born Sept. 2, 1934, in Boyd to Chesley Walker and Roberta Talley. She attended Carter Riverside High School and worked in the real estate business. She enjoyed playing bridge and square dancing as well as pet animals. Carolyn was preceded in death by her daughter, Cheryl, in July 2010.

Survivors: Husband, Joe T. Rogers; sons, Randy and Mike; four grandchildren; and two great-grandchildren.

Published in Star-Telegram on July 17, 2014

Wanda June Cassady Allison '59

Wanda June Cassady Allison, loving wife, mother, sister, aunt and Mimi, passed away in a peaceful sleep Monday, July 14, 2014, at the age of 72.

Service: 10 a.m. Friday in Bluebonnet Hills Memorial Chapel, 5725 Colleyville Blvd., Colleyville.

Visitation: 6 to 8 p.m. Thursday in Bluebonnet Hills Memorial Chapel.

Memorials: Tarrant County Meals on Wheels will accept donations in her honor.

June was born June 8, 1942, in Fort Worth to John M. Cassaday and Georgia K. Hogg Cassaday. She attended Carter Riverside High School. On Dec. 24, 1958, she married Buster Allison, her true soul mate. She worked many years at the Tarrant County Tax Office and retired. Quilting, sewing and the outdoors were things that she enjoyed. June had a quiet strength and gentle spirit. She touched the hearts of all who knew her and will be greatly missed. She was preceded in death by her father, John Cassaday; mother, Georgia Cassaday Clark; stepfather, Norman Clark; brother, Johnny Mac Cassaday; many aunts and uncles; and her beloved dogs.

Survivors: Husband, Buster Allison; children, Mike Allison and Kim Allison Payne (David); grandchildren, Crystal, Amanda and CJ; three great-grandchildren; her dog, Beau; brothers, Bob (Naomi), Wayne and Gary Cassaday (Judy); and many other loving family members and friends.

Published in Star-Telegram on July 17, 2014

Tom Seibert Huston '51

Tom Seibert Huston, 81, passed away Saturday, July 5, 2014, after a long battle with Alzheimer's.

Graveside service: 10 a.m. Tuesday in Mount Olivet Cemetery.

Tom was born March 2, 1933, in Dallas; he was one of three brothers. Tom served in the Army from March 1953 to March 1955. He married his wife, Ollie, Jan. 29, 1959, then he became "Pop" to her four children. They were married for 30 years before Ollie's death in December of 1989. Tom was an employee of T&P Railroad for 45 years. Special thanks to Alpha Omega Hospice and especially Hilltop Park Nursing Home in Weatherford. Tom was preceded in death by his wife; brother, Jack Huston.

Survivors: Four children; nine grandchildren; 13 great-grandchildren; and one brother.

Published in Star-Telegram on July 7, 2014

Cynthia Grissom Sloan '66

Cynthia Grissom Sloan, 65, passed away Wednesday, July 2, 2014.

Graveside service: 10 a.m. Monday in Mount Olivet Cemetery.

Visitation: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday at Mount Olivet.

Survivors: Mother, Grace Grissom; husband, Darrel Sloan; son, Loyd Sloan and wife, Ami; daughters, Tammy Larkin and husband, Bobby, and Denise Alvarado and husband, Mario; brother, Sonny Grissom and wife, Janice; sisters, Lynn Bedran and Brenda Henderson; nine grandchildren; and two great-grandchildren.

Published in Star-Telegram on July 5, 2014

 

Gloria Fay Wakefield Dunson '58

Gloria Fay Wakefield Dunson, 74, a loving mother, peacefully passed away Sunday, June 29, 2014, while being comforted by her family and close friends.

Funeral: 11:30 a.m. Thursday in Mount Olivet Chapel.

Interment: Mount Olivet Cemetery. Visitation: 6 to 8 p.m. Wednesday at Mount Olivet.

 Memorials: In lieu of flowers, the family requests your consideration of memorials in Gloria's name online to the Scleroderma Foundation or to Key School, 3947 E. Loop 820 South, Fort Worth, Texas 76119.

Gloria was born March 29, 1940, in Fort Worth to Samuel A. and Fay K. Wakefield. She was a 1958 graduate of Amon Carter Riverside High School and earned her B.S. in elementary education from Texas Tech University in 1961. Gloria then received her speech therapy certification from Texas Scottish Rite Hospital in 1966 and her master of education from Texas Christian University in 1987. She taught at Tanglewood Elementary from 1961-1965, Key School from 1971-2013 and in the Mansfield ISD from 1980-2000. Her passions were sharing her love of Texas history with her students, traveling throughout Europe with dear friends, reminiscing with her high school friends and the Alpha Phi lunch bunch, and enjoying her children and grandchildren.

Survivors: Her children, Kathryn Dunson Wicker (Lee) of Fort Worth, Stephen R. Dunson (Jennifer) of Aledo and David S. Dunson (Joanie) of Dallas; sister, Joyce Wakefield Burks of El Cerrito, Calif.; brother, Sam R. Wakefield (Diane) of Dallas; aunt, Catharine Wakefield of Saginaw; grandchildren, Ryan Dunson, Jackson Wicker, Collin Dunson, Drew Dunson, Abby Dunson and Paige Dunson; and a host of very special nieces, nephews and cousins.

Published in Star-Telegram on July 2, 2014

IN MEMORIAM CLASS OF 1934

Wanda Lehew Cole
Effie Juanita Carter Davis
Robert E. "Bob" Lawson

IN MEMORIAM CLASS OF 1936

Vera Taylor Townsend

IN MEMORIAM CLASS OF 1937

E.L. Boone
Carl Almon Noah
Corrine Cobb Special
Irene Frances James Nesbitt
James W. Schultz
George Nelson St. John
Harold Newton Nesbitt

IN MEMORIAM CLASS OF 1938

Marion Brooks Bone Geraldine Jones Wallace
Effie Corinne Bogart Jackson John D. Wilborn
Homer L. Mahaffey, Jr. Ruth Priest Dixon
William E. "Bill" Albrecht Nancy James Scott
Gerald Everett George Christopher Keating
Audine Jordan Hicks Blanche Marie Mohn
Lester "Bill" Brothers Jeanette Simmons Ramsey
Margaret Peoples Hopkins George Medford Moran

IN MEMORIAM CLASS OF 1939

Frank Doyle Walter Browning
Carlene(Connie) Rodgers Hancock Floyd D. Berry
Jack P. Smith Emma Jo Brown Harris
Ruby Harrison Bryant Elva Tesseneer Tinsley
Dorothy Mae Bell Thomason Jack Pool
Mary Grace Hollis Pool L. J. Box
Elizabeth Jacqueline Bost Tubb Artha Steen Tucker
Beverly Ward Coon Harold Coon
Sherman Counts Charlene Ferguson Stephenson
Mary Ruth Beach Roberts Evelyn Massey Petzold
Jim Bob Jarrell Lee D. Housewright Jr.
Darrel Lindsey Dingmore Virginia Joyce Freeman Willis
Devon Brewer  

IN MEMORIAM CLASS OF 1940

John R. "J.R." Andrews John Paul Brown
Cliff Magers Jr. Jack R. Murray
Ben C. Reeves

Mildred Schieman McClain

John R. Finegan Jr. La Rue Clifton Smith
Wil Allan "Bill" Cofer Betty Mulkey Rushing
Al Hollis Dorothy Park Ratlif
Lee Sparto Natalie Bailey Carter Shelton
John Hatcher "Jack" James Sarah Evelyn Dickson Rudd
Winston Sweet Brumbaugh Evelyn Virginia Bird Linton
Betty Hubbard Biles  

IN MEMORIAM CLASS OF 1941

Catherine A. Roberts Cross

  Dale Pliler
Milton A. Griggers   James Warren Grantham
David Laurence "Larry" Lamkin   Charles R. "CR" Kennedy
Richard Earl Johnson   Dorothy Knifong Littleton
Naomi Ruth Jones Cummings   Ernest L. Gillingham
Donald Bennett Wiley   Arbon Karr
Elwyn Lawson  

Luther R "Bob" Himes Jr.

Jack Bryant   Roy Fleming
James Pat Benson   George A. Seaman Jr.
Dorothy Louise Williams Quattrochi   Robert M. Patrick
Riley N. Riddle   Bobby Joe Chilcutt Smith
Florene Nimmo Stevens   Leonard I. Holder
George Eagle Jr.   Eula McBride Lewis
Douglas Charles Clark    

IN MEMORIAM CLASS OF 1942

Dorothy Greener Lester David Thomas Miller, Jr.
Aquilla Miles Blaydes Jack R. Murray
Cecil Brewer Bobby Scott
Loyd Adams Bobby Doyle
Raymond Doyle Billy Mac Housewright
Henry Meagan Billy Mac Turnage
Franz Schubert Chet Wells
Charles Waller

Herbert Charles Slaughter

Mildred Autrey Burton Ancel E. Simmons
Martin Jarrell Lawrence Wesley Culver
David Fowler Robert Andrew Priest
Rozella Chandler Betty Jean Childs Hughes
Betty Jean Tyson Wayne Franklin
Catherine Weeks McCoy Dorothy Jane Ward Pool
Mack Edward Bailey Jr. Burl S. Burton
Ruby Rogers Lackey Albert E. Aikman
Shirley Barnes Aikman Dorothy Lee Brown Flake
Dorothy Marguerite Taylor Ellis William A. "Andy" Doggett
Elizabeth Thompson Bragg Jean Rentz Jordan
Eugene "Gene" Burtner Betty Aline Brown Absher
David Franklin Coon, Sr.  

IN MEMORIAM CLASS OF 1943

Raymond E. Brothers William T. Carroll, Jr.
Dan Nolte Lawrence D. White
Vesta Regan Smith Douglas Clifford Evans
Burl Bayless Bob Pirkle
John Dollins Mary Louise Eagle
Dorothy Jernigan Curtis Sparkman
Howard Selby Harold Lamkin
Charles Clardy Billye Reese Burtner
Margaret Hukill Nowell Charles White
Gilbert Hunter Joe Miniard
Donald H. Powell Bill Boyce
Clarence Richard Webb Thomas M. Skipper
Ruth Bacon Ward Marietta Catherine Moss Barlow
Betty Jean Wilson Brewer Kathleen Martin
Edgar F. Crites Jr. Charles E. Brown
Ione Richards Charles Robert "Bob" Johnson
Don Worsham Billy Egan
James D. Nesbett Rosemary Darby
Doreen Tweedy McVean Leta Caraway

IN MEMORIAM CLASS OF 1944

Bryan Flippo Gordon Smith
Henry L. Watkins Robert H. Truax
Fred W. Bird  Peggy Simms Gibson
Marian Meggs Arnold Nell Browne
Jo Dean Carroll Raymond Carter
Carl Heather Carolyn Hinds
Billy Hogue Esther Kern
Barbara Lancaster Landon Lindsay
Joan Nelson Milton Prine
Billie Regan Cathryne Terrell
Luther Todd
Robert Toten
Otis Twitty
Billy White
Paul Yates
Bobby McVean
Bob Milligan Noel Smith Jr.
Everett  Wasser Rebecca Garrison Sakert
Kathryn Richardson Richard Webb
Bill Tillery Frank Hardesty
May Jean Autrey Hamilton David "Pat" Erwin
Jenell Wiseman Tatarevich Mary Frances Nance Collum
Don Fleming Dorothy West Martin
Daniel Wayne Watts Billie Gerline Neace Hall
Donald E. Mason Bernie Shivers Miller
Aaron "Smitty" Clevenger Margery Jean Dillon Morgan
Bill Hale Peggy Louise Thomason Walling
Mary Catherine McKillip Kirkpatrick Jack D. White
Mildred Brown Ann Thompson Bragg
Betty Jo Gray Perry Margie I. Berry Lindsey
Frank Brittain "Britt" Schubert James Frank Smith, Jr.

The original list was sent to us in part by Wanda Pearson Penix '45

IN MEMORIAM CLASS OF 1945

Mary Sue Beasley Griffin   King Bell
James Bond   Sue Bogart Carter
Mary Helen Boustead LaForce   Harold Caroway
H.W. Carter   Jack Conn
Sarah Ellis   Mary Jo Galbreath
James W. "Bill" Grabein Jr.   Mary Graves
Barvon Hamilton   Leo Holiday
Edward Kelly   Joe Looney
Linda Lockerd   Ernest Jack
John Louis Jones   Mary Beth Jones Gray
Gloria McCarty Turner   Robert McJilton
Billie Ruth Miller   Velma Neece Ivie
Bernetta Nesbitt Coulter   Martella Sanford Bishop
Wanda Shubert   Joanne Sonricker Mayfield
Geraldine Weeks Criswell   John Whiteside
Lois Leoffler Law   Sentell Bullard
Jeannine Bedell Griffin   Bernice Hanke Crum
Cantrell Autrey   Lillian Fisher Neece
Betty Sue Ward Myers   Harry Worth Phillips Jr.
Andrew Terry Tackett   Johnnie Pierce Tye
Jack A. Harris   Ethel Underwood Gunter
Mary Helen Callaway Hightower   Wanda Jean Brown Ball
Bobby Payne   Jean Payne White
Wanda Pearson Penix   Claire Cloyd Stallcup
Norma Jean Wilson Jones   Thomas W. Taggart, Jr.
Marjorie Cutchin Graham   Willie Mae Hood Jones
Samuel Gene Payte   Henry Elbridge Flenner, Jr.
Billie Iris Hudgins Harrison   Chester Bennett Bowen
Norman L. Flippo   Doris Cummins Moody
Arthur Roland Whitlock   Mary Gwyndolyne Hill Kelley

This list was sent to us by Jean Schieman Ludiker '46

IN MEMORIAM CLASS OF 1946

R. L. Anderson Suzanne Brown
Ray Cash Jim  Corder
Lawrence Coursey Maxine Crittenden Fouts
Donald Culps Rosemary Cunningham Babb
Bobby Dixon M. B. Easter
Bobby Fuller Joyce Hinds Lauritzon
Phil Holley Willis Jackson
Briley Jones Clifford Moreland
Patsy Myrick Bill Parkman
Sam Reasoner Charles Smith
Jay Van Smith Tommy Toulous
Bill Weatherred Suzanne Williams Benson
James Ronald Price Patsy Thomas Glover
Marjorie Bremer White Edward "Toby" Daley
Billie Wayne McLeod Dorothy Sue Goddard Boyce
Wanda Margaret Wilkins Murphy Dixie Huffman Pate
Wanda Jean Brown Ball Rosemary Daniel Nye
Barbara Dunlap Hubbard Eileen Buckmaster Schubert
Betty Lou Wyatt Hudgins Nellie N. Grey Reeves
Joy Kemp Browning Barker Ann Bruce Greis
Bobbie Gene McLeod Jean Gaedke Mahan
Bobbie Ruth Baley Litsey Margie Inez Cobb
James G. Eagle JoAnne Phillips Spriggs
Virginia Joy Wilson Demarest Douglas Charles Clark

This list was sent to us by Jean Schieman Ludiker '46

IN MEMORIAM CLASS OF 1947

Elwin Aston Mary Helen Autrey Koonce
Juanita Barney Bob Bates
Paula Beck Jim Bewley
Bill Camfield Frances Carlton
Harry Christensen Gilbert Cox
Joe Dooling Sam Dougherty
Betty Fisher Thomas Fouts
Jack Glasgow Kenneth Goughnour
Bill Jackson Kenneth Johnson
John Ann Mayberry Bill Mistrot
Patricia Aliene King Smith Carroll Morrow
Arthur Murrell Jean Richardson
Edwin Taylor Patsy Toney Greer
Roland Van Norman Ronald Walker
Bill Watts George Kenneth Winn
Homer A. Ashcraft, Jr. Patsy Thrasher Slaughter
Louis Robert Eddins, Jr. Luella Powell Bogart
William Robert Baley Norman Peel
Donald Blankenship Charla Mae Epperson
George Jack Winn James Richard Hamilton
Marvin Russell Dorothy Owens Adams
Jim Ballard Geraldine Berry Hall
Laverne Bennett Walker Francis Carlton
James Johnston June Maxwell Delling
Thomas Pierce Jack H. Darwin
Edmon L. Whitten Bill Morrow
Robert W. Gossett William "Bill" Jones
Mildred Pearson Russell James R. "Bob" Baker
Betty Baker Davis Helen Thompson Carnahan
Bill "Shug" McPherson Betty Estill Denman Treadway

This list was sent to us by Betty Nell Freeman Benson '49

IN MEMORIAM CLASS OF 1948

Billy Don Baker

Arthur Merrell

Barbara Boyle Putnam Aaron Nichols
James Burley Dorothy Joe Reese Hayes
Mickey Carten Don Rhode
Betty Coburn Vivian Shahan
Bobby Dodson Royce Smith
Fred Gardenhire James Walthall
Jimmie Hudson Appel Betty Worsham Snider
Patsy Kirk Morrow Harlon Wright
Margaret McClain Weldon Bassinger
Iva Lee Bird Bryant Harry Carrigan
Hugh Dempsey John Ellis
Neil Housewright Noel Marchbanks
Nancy McDaniel Browne Charlie Nesbitt
E.W. "Dub" Pawley Bob Rich
Richard Shergold Dorothy Truax Baker
Kenny Winn Lou Ann Wright Dodson
Dorothy Shelton Rhodes Maurice Donald Blankinship
Johnnie Whitten Doyce Dees
Colleen McBrayer Richard E. Neace
Don Knoll Robert J. "Bobby" Lee
R. E. Windham Joyce Ann Cummins Dingmore
Robert L. "Bob" Elliott Kenneth Moore
Betty Jo Richards Virginia Ruth Hawes Myers
Jo Ann Russell McAlindon Theresa Duncan Neace
Billie Louise Leddy Foster Charleen Loeffler Cox
Dorothy Ann Thomason Steele Robinel Harris McDaniel
Patsy Ruth Knight Beasley Mary Ann Megan Auld
Delores Jean Haney Watson Edwin R. Pemberton
Darrell Lyerla Mildred Pearson Russell
Mary Nell Hunter Frizzell Jean Roach
Shirley Elizabeth Taggart Garrett Galen Anderson
Edward L Baker Jr. Ellen Nora Taylor Grubbs
Robert Daniel Magouirk Robert S. "Bob" Patton
John A. Lockerd  

This list was sent to us by Betty Nell Freeman Benson '49

IN MEMORIAM CLASS OF 1949

James Ashcraft Lawrence Autrey
Oren Autrey Bret E. "Pete" Bagby
Eugene Bailey Melvin Bird
Pete Brock Maxine Buchanan
Ann Cadwallader Kay Chipman
Tom Cloyd Tommy Cox
Martha Fry Patsy Gossett
Richard Hammack Bobby Harriss
Carolyn Hicks Tommy Hightower
Rosemary Holden Betty Lou Jenkins
Bety McMillian Richard Melbourne
Sam Neilsen Bill Reasoner
Lawrence Riddle Annette Ritchey
Wanda Sartain Ben Shirley
Dick Sitton Russell Slaughter
Arthurene Smith Marcus Stewart
Mason Stewart Billy Jack Tyson
Bob Wayne Robert Webb
Robert West Garland Wayne Griffitt
Freddy Joe Cooke Baker Blaydes
R.C. Hammock Billie Jo Sanders Hubbard
Robert Plummer Billy Jack Rippy
Ernest John Dunham, Jr. Henry Jackson McCarty Jr.
Richard Wright David Jack Mayfield
Betty Lou Cookus Crutsinger Mary Jim Meador Wilson
Edgar Wilson Donna Hall Hosack
Patsy Ruth Hale Lancaster Jack James Huston
Mildred Elliott Wilson Louis C. Jones
Robert "Bobby" Eugene Dean Gerald Howe Totten
Roy J. Moore Jack Richard Fielder
David Ford Hunt Joan Holden Shaw

IN MEMORIAM CLASS OF 1950

R. J. Blackwell Tommy Bradshaw
Mason Chancellor Joe Daniels
Billie Dean J. R. Duke
John David Ferguson Billy Gregson
Bob Hardie Bill Hargrove
Billie Jean Huggs Ruth Roach Crites
Truett Rutledge Lena Mary Scully Brown
Wendell Stafford Bonnie Tatum Arter
Ollie Taylor Johnnie Trammell
Earline Tyson Fred Withers
Billy Berry Clara Lee Browning
Wanda Keaton Clarence Owens
Wanda Smith Queen Patsy Rohlfing Jackson
Shirley Mason Buckelew Joyce Yvonne Kennedy-Bryant
J.H. "Jim" Weatherby Johnny Russell Jahn
Verlyn Joiner Carlton Bird
Cecilia Locke Smith Lauretta Fowler Tindle
Jay Bennett Howard Weldon Wayne Gilliland
James Norman McMahon David H. Cline
Carla Davidson Hightower Melvin O. Hansen
David Y. Mulkey Barbara Ridgeway Kinney
Fred Spencer Hughes Jo Ann Olsen Culver
Fleming Jones Myra McCollum Meine Davidson
James A. McEndree Jr. Jack Burnett "Gunny" McAlister
Alfred M. Woolf Peggy Elaine Martin Shirley
Anne Blanton Garner Allen Scott Gunnels
William Joseph Edmonds Henry Hubert Wright
Patricia Richards Miller Charlyne Sharp Griffin
Patsy Nell Markum Hall Kathrine Harrison Spradley
James Higgins Earl Jerry Gordon Jackson

IN MEMORIAM CLASS OF 1951

Nancy Bennett Krupka Peggy Bewley
Sue Bushnell Clyde V. Butler
Bill Corzort Francis Dawson
Thomas Grammer Tommy Floyd Hackney
Robert Hale Carroll Hall
Bill Hilliard Ray Holden
Marcella Johnson Christnight Barbara Jean Knox
Bobby Jo Looney Atkins Jo Anne Prince
J.C. Richardson Charlotte Rogers Walters
Hal Stephenson Robert Totten
Beverly Walker Patrica Ward
Steve West Charles Rainey
David Anderton Carl Christnight
Truett Rutledge Jack Scott
Peggy Leddy Griffin Fred "Freddie" Sanders
Eddie Kuykendall Wayland Kaye Cox
John Chapman Kennith Whitten
Melma Lois Paul Bili Joan White Wisdom
Roland Douglas Maclin Bobby Bird
Robert Thomas Sample Roland T. Marcee
William Kelly McGinnis Ed Montgomery
Thomas Miller Dick Bagby
Johnette Brooks Jennings Jerry McCleskey
Charles R. Kinnaird Frank Linton "Lynn" Hill
Kenneth "Bud" Palmer John Rice Kemp
Jay Cy Martin Vanetta Jean Pettit Brister
Edward R. "Eddie" Ward Betty Jean Chestnut Seeders
Harold Bernard Daley Sammie Jo Ballew Harville
Tom Seibert Huston  

This list was sent to us by Evyonne Andrews Eddins, '52

IN MEMORIAM CLASS OF 1952

Ray Lewis Boyd Melvin Bradford
Frances Laverne Burns John Carroll Gabbert
Patsy Ruth Harris Jean Harrison Halyard
Patsy Jack Glenn Perry T. Llewellen
Joyce Maier Curbo David R. Mayberry
Billie McCaffity Brown Edward Walters
Bill Medley Bobby Ray Mitchell
Era Belle Morgan Cribbs Thomas Primm
Bill Sharp Charletta Taylor Moulder
Ernestline Bivin Reaves Herman Richardson
Nanette Keaton Savage Rhuenelle Stephens
David "Pete" Russell Sutton Joan Walker
William Duncan Watkins Doris Jeanne Wilson
Madeline Whiteside John David Woodall
Frank Young Joy Newton McDougall
Walker Lee Trimble Lloyd Harold Hackney
Nancy Speed-Story Charles Edward Gross
Norma Jean Rowland Jean Smith
Glen Thomas Williams Zelda Margaret Walthall Clark
Jon Duncan Harmon Shirley Bennett Bradshaw Bonds
Albert Neil Payne Doris Earleyne Heater Williams
Billy Don Phifer James "Jim" Lyle McDowell
Paul Edward "Eddie" Brickell James B. Fenimore
Matilda Fritts King Lewis Lee York
Patricia G. Seaton Ingersol Cherry Maddux Jones
Grover Cecil Steward Jo Ann Dinger Streiff
Verree  Elizabeth Hawkins Pearson Phillip Lewis Withers
Charles Dickerson Shirley Jean Taylor
Allene Simmons Dolores Mae Coates Dunnagan
Robert H. "Bob" Zodin Shirley Ann Merchant Cox
Barry Neil Dee's Shirley Reese Smith
Dale Culver Gorsuch Charlene Anderson
John Elliott Parks Betty Jean Burlison Dean
George Allan Michero MaryLou Felts Andrews
Jim Stanley Hamlett, Jr. Billie Charlene "Chop" Walton
Marian Rochelle Cobb Tuckness Milton Levoy Aston
Barbara Nell Bass Zoch Jean Minter Gillette
Carolyn Walker Rogers  

IN MEMORIAM CLASS OF 1953

Darrell Barney West Melton Bentle
John Bratton Melvin Cole
Jean Gross Cecil Henderson
William Hunnicutt Jess Huston
Bob Leak Theda Littrell
Patricia Jean O'neal Martin James Sprinkle
Charlene Stodghill Ugarkovich Dora Vinson Dunbar
Shirley Sue White Wright Gail Willis Laverty
Robert J. Bremer Shirley Thompson Carter
Roy Hubert Fritts Ernest Allen
Betty Berry Vernon Braswell
James Brennan Shirley Buckner McKinney
Joe Campbell James Clements
Walter Eason Jeanette Hardisty
Janette Holder Sink Bill May
Jackey Ray Holbrook Bill Payne
David Shutter Ray Simmons
Gary Smith Weldon Snodgrass
Patsy Winn Garner Noel Yeary
Carolyn Sue Webb Blum Terry Leland Morrow
Joe Murphy Russell Dee Nickerson
Rodney Michael Crow Temple Ruth Hall
Stephen L. Cayton Noel Allen Morrow
Gary Smith Frances Ann Carr
M. Neil Pugsley Mary Ellen Locke Duke
Robert E. Phillips James W. Linton
Herman T. Brunner Jr. Barbara Jane Wehring Bourland
Richard Allgood Tommy Rodgers
Don Richard Tyro William B. Plemons
Lewis McCollum L. Don Dodson
Marilyn Janet Needham Miller Bobby A. Ellington
Sammy Carrol Flanary Harris Witten Cavender
Billie Ann McElroy Ernest William Grossman
David Lyle Chapman Jerry Hay
Hattie Smith Josserand Charlye Marie Russell Cowan
Billy Roy Plunk Sr. Murry Wayne Shumate
Addison " Addie" Maclin  

IN MEMORIAM CLASS OF 1954

J.B. Bird Pat Callaway Neff
Gwendolyn Cates Thomas J. Hickman, Jr.
Bobby Jo Danford Carol Lynn Gay Lawson
Roy "Bud" Hall Jimmy Lewis Forrester
Charles Hoppe Earnest Linton
Bill May James McCrory
Joan Allen Carpenter Joe Murphy
William Nelson Thomas W. Farris
Gene Parrish Geron Simmons Anderton
Jerry Sprinkle Glenn Stewart
Wendell Stotts Benson Strain
Bobby Stubblefield Dixie Vinson
Betty Wakefield Russell Charles Byron Lockerd
Gary J. Gafford Travis Neff
Ed Juge Ann Jordan Simpson
Carl Wylie "Bud" Tatum Joe Laverty
Jeanette Holder Sink Gary Allen
Donald Gunn Jack Marvin Estes, Jr
Charles Thomason Janet Jones Phelps
Rachel Page Price Fred Nation
Dora Dunham Blaine Camille Carter Staples
Stephen Kent Drysdale Gordon McConnell
Lea Jane Lucas Bell Eldee Castetter Davidson
Jerry Kates Temple Ruth Hall
Patricia Helen (Kiesling) Mahanay Jacqueline Inman Yanez
Mary Johnson Brigman Don Fletcher
J. D. Ratliff Joe Tillery
Larry Wood Shirley Pickford Vols
Martin Earnest "Earnie" Norman Dolores Collins Wright
Cecil Lynn Northcut Margie Leddy Ward
Roy Kenneth Gossett Fred Talkington
David Kenneth Cox Bob Barrett
Sara Patterson Dennis Wayne Mumford
Linda Hall Morton Tony Parrish
Jerry Leonard Wilson Curtis Rudolph Moore
Phyllis Yvonne Grayson Smith Marian Carrigan Kalinowski
Reginald "Ray" K. Swan George Weldon Bonin
Paul "Bob" O. Hansen Roger Kent Conwell
Jack Edwin Massey George Robert "Bobby" Boyd
R. E. "Josh" Josserand Elmer Leon Daniel
Leo Patrick Ferris  

IN MEMORIAM CLASS OF 1955

Anita Allen

Shirley Ballew

Buford Brian

Curtis Lee Burnett

Ted Cromer

Preston Higgs

Mona Howe Neuman

Jerry Huffman

Betty Ranelle

Frank Ryno

Kathryn Shergold

Jo Ann Thornton

Anna Beth Peter Webb

Joy Williams

Leslie Ann Allred Cox Eugene Dockstader`
Melton Denton Carl Grimes
Thomas N. Brown Dennis Fuchshuber
Jan Boatman Tommy Freeman
Gail Hilliard Peeler Sherry Johnson
Harold Tallmon James Robert Moore
Joseph Clark "Joe" Smith Anna Miller
Richard "Dink" Tatum Larry Kruger Housewright
George E. "Eddie" Brown Granville Edward Paules
Sharon Ann Rutledge Morrow Nancy Ann Nesbitt
Larry Fred Walls David E. Mitchell
Jack W. Dickerson Bennett Lee Morrow
Robert McVey Jr. Patricia Junean Hood Willis
George Merrill Cloyd George Philip Morriss
Betty Ruth Whitfeld  

IN MEMORIAM CLASS OF 1956

Jerry Ann Barney Joyce Bonin
Norman Brannon Robert Caudle
Sylvia Cox James Ford
Robert Forrester Kay Gilley
Blythe Hollerman Charles Hurn
J.C. Kemper Judy Matlock
Charles Maurice Gene McKenzie
Peggy Parvin Rita Polser Winters
James Sanford Carol Searcy
Tom Simpson Aurelia Stevens
Jo Jane Tabet Mary York
Ann Marshall McDowell Brenda Black Bradley
W.C. "Butch" Cebell, Jr. Jon "Bubba" Massey
Shirley Weston Ward Sharon Hill Williams
Jim Boyd Carolyn Sue Arnold
Jane Wyatt Davis Larry Mac Wright
Mary Ann Waters Noel Joe D. Wade
Carolyn Womack Lima Barbara Gayle Haddock Brown
Wayne Nelson Scott Sylvia Carol Cox Covington
Noel Copeland Jerry Lloyd York
William "Dub" Helm Wanda Joy Blevins Long
Robin Llewellyn Jr. Herbert Michael "Mike" Carter
David Eugene Elston Marvin Wesley Browder Jr.

IN MEMORIAM CLASS OF 1957

Kenneth Armstrong Jerry Baker
Terry Cox Charles Fields
Brenda Harris Harrell Richard Hunter
Charles Love Dugan Millican
Diana Vollintine John McMullen
Joyce J. Cole Burchfield Lamond Baker
Gary Franklin Hendricks Shirley Jean Albright
Joyce Ann Holder Norwood James Luttrell
Thomas Edwin Jones Judy Carol Maurice Bowden
Ann Marshall Gladys Towne Petrey
Gary Franklin Hendricks Bobby Ray "Bob" Hall
Roy Russell Karan Elaine Kirk Pittillo
Thomas E. Terrill Andy McLean
Jerrie Jo Jennings Young Donna Ballew Price Fisher
Joe Prince Lynn Barton Mayfield
Yale Murray Cason Glenda Ann Maurice
Allen Leroy Christian Robin Llewellyn

IN MEMORIAM CLASS OF 1958

Ward Bogard JoAnn Chipman
Kenneth Gudgen Larry Howard
Wayne Kaseberg Larry Ligon
Bobby Lowry Lynn Murdock Scarborrough
Richard Pitt Larry Schmidt
Jim Riley Kenneth Millican
Renate Westernhagen Jerry B. Anderson
James Ronald "Ron" Hollingshead James Ray Hammonds
Ann Dickey Haygood Garld Lee Dunivan, Jr
Carolyn Reynolds Patsy Creamier Shafer
Joyce Conditt May James Goodwin
Clayton Beck Hans Simpson
R. M. Street Sherri Simmons Hambright
Gary Richard Matzner Dewayne Littlepage
Judy Riscky Burke Christine Aldrich Thompson
Deloris Cobb Josephson Margaret Ann Terry Gist
Beverly Harrell Morgan Ragan
Linda Squyres Freeman Jerrie Jo Jennings Young
Alice Janie Schultz McCauley Wanda J. Bullock
Roy Joe Lovelady Sr. Russell B. Wirtz
Robert Nolen Havens Don McAlister
Rosemary Harris Rood Jerrie Jo Jennings Young
Gloria Fay Wakefield Dunson Julaine Boatman

IN MEMORIAM CLASS OF 1959

Ray Millican David Pliler
Jim Russell Rayburn Simmons
Charles Smith Pat Sutherland
Louise Jacobs Nelson William Stanton "Bill" Kemp
Don Pettyjohn Philip R. Schmidt
Joni Simms Jerry Jack Terrell
Lannie Hall Spence Jorman "Joe" Koski
Suzanne Randolph Culp Ernest Miller Taylor
Danny Schmidt Gary Wilson Braziel
Carol Ward Miller Terry Boyd
Margaret Trietsch Thorne-Wheatley Phyllis Carpenter Collins
John Ferguson Judy Clark Walls
Jerry D. Farr Johnny Harlow
Gary Don Pipes James "Hank" Ramsey
Jerry Dean Sawatsky Lanny Shaw
Gerald Thomson Jimmy Chokas
David M. Scott Betty Paschal Warren
Glenn Gregory, Jr. Stewart Bullard
Ray Dell Young Robert Joseph "Bob" Witcher
Nancy Ray Huggins Betty Ann Stark Kaseberg
Mike E. Dooley Judith Gayle Ingraham Josserand
Charles Dean Huckabee Jerry Max Vaughan
Joseph E. Driskill Siegred Lovette Hoines
Wanda June Cassady Allison  

IN MEMORIAM CLASS OF 1960

James Brown Bryan Lee Dawson
Kay Gurley Frank Hand
Earl Hazlewood Ronny Keller
Holley Susen Rex Thompson
Jackie Tuggle Douglas "Dusty" DeMalade
Judith Ashmore Allen Dale Wayne Melton
Roy Don Wilson Henry "Tommy" Gilbert
Jim Forester Marilyn Mayerhoff Ternan
George E. Fry James Reid Hill
Jeannie Ray Schmidt Judy Jane Jones
Jesse Theodore "Tedd" Massie Frances Cottle
Jimmy Hawkins Nancy Potts
Susan Rapp James Allen
Robert C. Harris Don Pettijohn
Belinda Seale
Cary Vollentine
Larry Hulsey Hugh Wilson
Herman Younger Thomas John Crider
Glenn Cunha Thomas Henry Fitch,III
Janet Nuella Forcade Syd Guidry
Kennith C. Hamilton Hubert Hunt
Gary Don Pipes Wayne Reid
Richard Wood
Jerry Brown
Billie Record Robert C. Harris
Walter Robert Thompson Jerry Lee Birdwell
James "Ted" Polser  

This list was sent to us by Wanda Elrod Crowder '61 and Carole Capps Steadham '61
IN MEMORIAM CLASS OF 1961

Gary Carter Rose Marie Harrison
Robert Lee "Bob" Lucas Bobby Smith
Richard Spellings Margie Stoddard
Daniel Virgil "Danny" Tow Kenneth Terrill
Susie Wentworth Jacque McNiel
Jesse Everett Kates Richard H. Poindexter
Dianne Corder Anne Rae Hasting
Martha Middleton Jerry Porter
Billy Simpson Sandra McPherson Logan
James Ronald Payne Don Paul Roberts
Lynda Cecilia Reaves Patricia Ann Campbell Underwood
Betty Marie Massoletti Beverly Ann Wilson Greene
Betty Jeanine Byas Waters Linda Booker
Beverly Wilson Billy Don McClure
Donald Anderson Graham Jerald Ray Brannon
Gary Edward Kuhn Sandrea Jane Osborne Mathis
Chester Wayne Flippo, Jr. Ann Marie Bisesi Sapp

This list was sent to us by Class Agent Janice Bell Fitzgerald '62
IN MEMORIAM CLASS OF 1962

Clark Thomas Biesemeier Joe Robert Buckman
Roger D. Caldwell Johnny Mac Cassaday
John Reed Dinsmore Suzanne Fuller Taylor
Joseph Carroll Guidry Verlin C. Hamilton
Richard C. Hayes Edwin Lawrence Mackay
Shelia May Gilbert Carolyn Mumford Russell
Richard Alan Pliler Cecil D. Proctor
Robbie Robbins Trachta Judy Rogers Walker
Karen Settlage Schreiber Patricia Stanley Berry
Maurice Gene Weeks Cherrie Castle Fuller
Don Ray Gilliam Lila Marie Knight
Jim E. O'Neal Charlsie Rayes Youngblood
Barbara Strittmatter Miller Linda Strother Brislawn
Patsy White Braswell Betty Krivanek Wilderspin
David C. Smith Jane Randolph Gandy
Clifford Vermillion Jr. Edward G. Crittenden
Dennie Ray Hall Don Franklin Shouse
William Donald "Bill" Franklin Gloria Jean Matzner Thomas
Jerald Wayne "Jerry" Martin Jeffrey Bruce Joyner
Wilbrun Allan Dorothy Apperson Mitchell
Deanna Baumann Johnson Bennett Chancellor
Calvin Dovers Joe Don Ford
Clyde Carlton Graham Bettye Linehan Casey
Tommy Matlock Charles Tommy Mattke
Frank Harold Peavy Paula Rawls Sessions
Bobby Smith Gary Eugene Wigley

This list was provided by Shirley Yancey Hoover '63

 In Memoriam Class of 1963

Thomas Bullington James Cecil Caudle
Don Clark Stephen Fisher
Joy Garrett Bob Hailey
Tony Hatley Ralph Kell
Carol Martin Melin Louis McCrory
Danny Murrah Deborah Payne
Suzanne Pettyjohn Carol Phipps Benoit
John G. Reynolds Harold Schmidt
Paul "Tommy" Thompson Sue Tubbs
Royce Lee White Darrell Wood
Jim William Glenn Cheryl Holder Hickman
Ellen Kayleen Belew Lee Arthur Marion "Greg" Gregory Jr.
Richard Lowe Bennie Walters
Jonathan Stephen Hobson Danny Wayne Hoover

In Memoriam Class of 1964

Clora Lee White Kimbrough Richard Berry
Stephen Pliler David Shultz
Gary Payne Vincent Saladino
John Thomas Lenox C. R. Williams
Joycelyn Williams Snofsky Don Skelton
Terry Squires Camilla Peterson
Gary McCrory Neil Massey
Verey Martin Bonnie Harmon
Kenny Morgeson Mildred Henderson
Maurice Hebert Linda Hutcheson
Bill Hendry Rodney Brewer
Kay Littrell James "Jim" Long
Gerald R. Owens Buford Terry Ford
David E. Goley John B. Hamilton
Terry Lynn Oneal Nancy Tibbs Yates
Judy Goodwin Speer Norman L. Chupik
Kenneth W. Flippo Jean Rhoten Blatnick
Billy Wade Barnes Walter Byron Box
Cathy Lewis Phyllis Morrison
Jerry Horton Bill Hall
Jacque Ford Gwynne Brown
Sue Davis Barbara Hayes

Janice Fyke

Harvey Patton

In Memoriam Class of 1965

Kenneth Holland Sandra Skelton
David Ray Blake Janus Farr
Tim Witt Stephen Norris
Dodie Sprinkle Coslow Gary Elliott
Greg Tallant Ricky Bishop
Johnnie Anne Rose Julia Storton Hornbeck
Hank Abernathy Douglas Hales
Robert Neal Kuhn Pamela J. Flippo
Fredrick Wade Herrell Sally Combs
Ronna Arnn Mayo Beverly Kay Wickman Winget
Patricia Pappas Sue Davis Hancock
Gary Gale Parker Bonnie Jo Voiku Johnson
Gary Gerald Fielding Doris Estella Jacobs Grumbles
Jacqueline Kay Ford Rhodes Ronnie Lee Hazlewood
Donald Eggenberger Barbara Davis Calhoun
Jyme Gilbert Davis Thomas Joseph Duffy
Cynthia Jones Ray Phillips
Ralph Michael Peyton Linda Keen McBride
Charles Wayne Overstreet Bill Pippin
Rev. Dr. Henry F. Woodruff Linda Yates Mullins
Margaret Gregory Charles M. Free
Bob Chester William Troy McGrath, Jr.
Donald Joe Maywald Bruce Wayne Stapp
Larry B. Trotter Nelda Jean Gauntt Roberts
Nelda Lynn Henson Watson Thomas Lynn Auffenberg
Phillip Dale Isbell  

 In Memoriam Class of 1966

Cheryl Anderson Richard Tergerson
Jim Flake Tim Jewell
Paula Flippo Wanda "Buffy" Harmon
Christine Cockerham Jim Pettyjohn
Melba Vineyard
Renee Runge Hopkins
Gary Tumlinson Elton Prine
Freddie Chapman
Doug Hales
Jan Sikes Carolyn Minor Neal
Patricia Steele Lehrer Linda Kay Ellerbusch Watson
Susan McAdams "Ninnom" Harrell Cynthia Grissom Sloan

In Memoriam Class of 1967

Donna Marie Henry Jimmy Gardenhire Herschel Fonville
Carla Sheffield Buchanan Anita Malone Myra Lawhorn
Terry Lytle Freddie Chapman David R. Pearson
David Gleaton Linda Sharon Hamill Charles R. DeShazo
David Brandon Brewer ReEnnea Dorsey Husmann Gary Mack Danley
Debera Tanna Miles James Gary McBrayer Betty Sue Guidry Allen
Ronnie Doyle Ray Michael Troy Tergerson Sheila Morris Uhr
Marcia Hopkins Kolodzie Albert Richard Combest Albert Doyle Tubbs

 In Memoriam Class of 1968

George Arthur Andrus Bill Butterfield
Ronnie Nowell K.B. (Kerry) Hamilton
Jack Clifton Cindy Still-Parker
Jeannie Benton Boykin William Lee Murphree
Billy Joe Davis Steve Webb
Paul Douglas Anderson Truma Nell Wright Davidson
Tony Coker Danny Ray Haynes
John Allen Shouse  

In Memoriam Class of 1969

Barry Leatherman  Charles Edwin Terry
Steve Duffy Bart L. Haltom
Cheri Elaine Shirley Gable Randy Leasley
Carlos Sanders Carol June Wallace
Woodie Hoffman Don Mayfield
Willie Payne Jack Sipes
Glenda Harned Fancher Twyla Rains Cole
Michael Allen Fleetwood Cheryl Lynn Cartwright Lindsay
Floyd Lee Gentry Connie Jo Pappas Teague
CynDee Payne Varble  

In Memoriam Class of 1970

Donald Bruce Hunt  
Sue Bryant Marsha Ellis Beldon
Linda Ruth Harvey Randall James
Ethel McCullough Ansley Kathy Easterwood Powers
Glen Riggins Ramona Anderson Forbis
Becky Sue Davis  

 In Memoriam Class of 1971 

Ronnie L. Stevens Richard Frank Morrison
Larry Clifford Patterson Jon Tergerson
Jannie Lambert Debbie Bolen Cutler
Michael Joe Goodwin Michael Thomas Kane
Eloise Hickey Null Richard Lynn Rowe
Mickey Dean Shelton Cindy Kamenitsa
Danny Wilson Teresa Buck Press
Harlon Oscar "Bo" Wright Jimmy Arnold
Brad Cade Joe Lawhon
Calvin Stark Sharon Teague
Susan Marie Pekurney Folvag  

In Memoriam Class of 1972

Kenny Baze Jimmy Bellamy
Stan Butler Chris Cross
Larry Casstevens Mark Earhart
Delaine Forester Glynn Fred Howe
Laura Lancaster Richard Loveday
Linda Mauldin Rowe Brenda Shaw Beesley
Ben Shirley LaVonda G. Smartt
Larry Franks Ricky Burrell
Melissa Mia Hall Chunnie “Chuck “ Sanders
Lorin Washington Larry Lynn Baker
Warren Peck Sylvia Quintanilla McAlister
David Alan Proctor Joyce Ann Otwell
Kenny Sullivan Van Williams
Terry Lynn Hagar Donna Lou Schramm Fenn
Michelle Turner Thompson Potria Bradford Sueing
Wendy Crites Kenneth "Ken" Dale Bunn
Lana Darcel Lovell Sawyer  

In Memoriam Class of '73

Mike Huie Tommy Birchfield
Mark William Huntsman Jesse Wilson Hollis
Mark S. Teague Doyle Edward "Eddie" Burton
William Eugene Cheatham Deborah Macon Benavedes
Deana Harris Snow Lester Dwayne Allen
Kathy Hicks May  

 In Memoriam Class of '74

Courtney Bradford William Counts
Teresa K. Littrell James T. McKay
Patrick Green Martin Mitchell
Cecelia Hedgpeth Mary Helen Miller
Mike Denby Steven Eugene Stewart
Johnny "John" Ashcraft Thomas L. Lambert
Margaret Rose Martin Aradia John Mark Stapleton
Ricky Lougene Hollins Warren Jefferson Storey, Jr.
Russell McSpadden Brenda Kaye Scharnhorst Chance

In Memoriam Class of '75

Luther H. Smith Pam Mayer Miller
Kathy Sue Smith Pope Mike Cross
Stephen Ray Taylor Twalla McCaskill Dupriest
Anthony Marino Rafael Marquez
Teresa J. Earp Diana Zepeda Ellis
Sherry Lynn Talley  

 In Memoriam Class of 1976
Gone but not forgotten

Don Dixon Ricky Gonzles
George Hamilton Jackie Youngblood
Doris Warren Susan E. Sammons Wilkerson
Terry Smith Jeri Evelyn Davis
Jane Beverly Carpenter Tommy Nix
Ricky Dale Crowe Troy Kinard
Vicki Sue Langham von Ehrenfried Leon J. Ward
Chris Pierce Gene Maywald
Leon Ward James Bob Dunlap

 In Memoriam Class of '77

Renee Hamilton Robert Hawkins
Carol Birthenia Porter  

 In Memoriam Class of '78

Cynthia Rhodes O'Bryant Jeffery Morton Jones
Richard Reynolds Shergold William Bryan Herrington
Therese Karl Von Ray Pennington
Deanna Long Dozier  

  In Memoriam Class of '79

Miles Lee Mitchell

Brenda Bryant-Burgin

Lori Wilson Miles Mitchell
Larry Miller Charlie Cash McDonald

In Memoriam Class of '80

Claudius W. Dean Jr. Belinda Jean Lemons
Michelle Brown Jackie Blair
Leslie Lawler Jeff Mackey
Vickie Blade Paul Brown
Gary Samuel Foster Mike "PJ" Patterson

In Memoriam Class of '81

Curtis Lynn Hathcock Paula Locke

In Memoriam Class of '82

William Summerville Dan Clinton Wright
Carroll Todd Mongtomery Gregory Wayne Porter
Dell Pace Anton "Joe" Moos
Kalvin Dale Dean Seamoun Watson
Raynard Wayne Caldwell  

 In Memoriam Class of '83

James Beck Irene Luna
Curtis Coles Scott Yarborough
Michael Garza Irene Luna
Kelly McBride Eric Escalante

 In Memoriam Class of '84

Sheri Earl Cindy Gandy
Venson Sapp Michael A. Trevino
Jana McElroy Charles "Chuck" Kuykendall

 In Memoriam Class of '85

Jeff Turner Hanna Grace Goeken
   

 In Memoriam Class of 1986

Broderick Benson

Mau Thi Ta
Charles Al Wilmore Jr. Billy Farr
Herbert Spencer
Valynda Saldana Cox
John Earl Nix  

In Memoriam Class of 1987

Christopher Daryl Black

In Memoriam Class of 1988

James C. Nelson, Jr.

Yolanda Hicks

In Memoriam Class of 1989

Richard Peraza

In Memoriam Class of 1991

Francisco Hernandez

In Memoriam Class of 1993

John Anthony Aguilar

In Memoriam Class of '94

Charles Edward Watson

In Memoriam Class of '96

Tommy C. Brown Sr.

In Memoriam Class of '98

Jeremy Brothers Cheryl Marie Strittmatter

 In Memoriam Class of '99

Oscar Carrillo Olman Flores

In Memoriam Class of '02

Albert Vincent Rios

In Memoriam Class of '04

Eliana Salas Hector Vitolas
Fernando Vitolas  

 In Memoriam Class of '05

Valy Xayyvongsa Mirna Dominguez
Natasha Frazier  

In Memoriam Class of '08

Priscilla Garbay

This site was last updated 07/27/14